If a party then fails to obey the order compelling a response, the court may make those orders that are just, including the imposition of an issue sanction, an evidence sanction, or a terminating sanction. Prior to the resolution of the motion brought under subdivision (d), a party shall be precluded from using or disclosing the specified information until the claim of privilege is resolved. California Code of Civil Procedure Section 2031.280 provides: "(a) Any documents produced in response to a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling shall either be produced as Be that as it may, I would inevitably find that a party has possession, custody, or control of their own medical records.